Cumbria Open Water League Results 2021

Results for  Round 1 - Ullswater

11 - 13 Years Age Group - 500m

Race Position

Swimmer

Club

Ullswater

Points awarded

Girls

1

Emma Duxbury

Kendal

07:49

100.00

2

Evie-Rose Sugden

Carlisle

08:04

96.90

3

Charlotte  Stainer

Kendal

08:11

95.52

4

Lea Glencross

Carlisle

08:13

95.13

5

Sophia Sugden

Carlisle

09:45

80.17

6

Lilly Broadfoot

Barrow

10:41

73.17

6

Ruby Duxbury

Kendal

10:41

73.17

7

Eleanor King

Kendal

11:14

69.58

8

Rosa Henderson

Penrith

11:26

68.37

Boys

1

Jackson Jardine

Copeland

07:05

100.00

2

Max Henderson

Cockermouth

07:11

98.61

3

Luke Makin

Copeland

08:14

86.03

4

Charlie Hall

Penrith

11:30

61.59

14 - 15 Years Age Group - 1 Mile

League Position

Swimmer

Club

Ullswater

Points awarded

Girls

1

Penny Henderson

Penrith

32:58

100.00

Boys

1

Michael Conery

Copeland

22:26

100.00

2

Nathan Caine

Ulverston

25:24

88.32

3

Max Ainsworth

Kendal

26:30

84.65

4

Campbell Sutton

Copeland

29:46

75.36

16 + Years Age Group - 1 Mile

League Position

Swimmer

Club

Ullswater

Points awarded

Girls

1

Rebecca Amor

Copeland

22:23

100.00

2

Megan Sibbald

Workington

25:49

86.70

3

Shannon Parker

Ulverston

25:59

86.14

4

Helen Smith-Ward

Ulverston/
Barrow

55:43

40.17

Boys

1

Phil Hawkrigg

Copeland

24:19

100.00

2

Toby Patton

Copeland

25:57

93.71

3

James Amor

Copeland

26:44

90.96

Results for  Round 2 Derwentwater

11 - 13 Years Age Group - 500m

Girls

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Derwent Time

Points awarded

1

Olivia O'Mahony

Cockermouth

07:32

100.00

2

Emma Duxbury

Kendal

08:17

90.95

3

Lea Glencross

Carlisle

08:20

90.40

4

Millie Webber

Ulverston

08:24

89.68

5

Evie-Rose Sugden

Carlisle

08:31

88.45

6

Charlotte  Stainer

Kendal

08:53

84.80

7

Isabella Armstrong

Barrow

08:55

84.49

8

Sophia Sugden

Carlisle

10:23

72.55

9

Ruby Duxbury

Kendal

10:37

70.96

10

Eleanor King

Kendal

10:55

69.01

11

Rosa Henderson

Penrith

12:13

61.66

Boys

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Derwent Time

Points awarded

1

Jackson Jardine

Copeland

07:20

100.00

2

Max Henderson

Cockermouth

07:52

93.22

3

Charlie Hall

Penrith

12:26

59.98

4

Zach Flitton

Workington

16:50

43.56

14 - 15 Years Age Group - 1 Mile

Girls

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Derwent Time

Points awarded

1

Iona Robinson

Cockermouth

22:44

100.00


2
 
  Maisie Enright

Copeland

27:07

83.84

3

Penny Henderson

Penrith

33:48

67.26

Boys

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Derwent Time

Points awarded

1

Rhys Jackson

Cockermouth

20:28

100.00

2

Michael Conery

Copeland

21:54

93.46

3

Nathan Caine

Ulverston

24:32

83.42

4

Max Ainsworth

Kendal

24:52

82.31

5

Campbell Sutton

Copeland

26:36

76.94

16 + Years Age Group - 1 Mile

Girls/Ladies

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Derwent Time

Points awarded

1

Rebecca Amor

Copeland

21:44

100.00

2

Megan Sibbald

Workington

24:56

87.17

3

Shannon Parker

Ulverston

25:02

86.82

4

Helen Smith-Ward

Ulverston/
Barrow

51:41

42.05

Boys / Men

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Derwent Time

Points awarded

1

Phil Hawkrigg

Copeland

23:04

100.00

2

Toby Patton

Copeland

24:57

93.77


Results for  Round 3 - Coniston

11 - 13 Years Age Group - 500m

Girls

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Coniston Time

Points awarded

1

Olivia O'Mahony

Cockermouth

06:35

100.00

2

Millie Webber

Ulverston

07:26

88.57

2

Evie-Rose sugden

Carlisle

07:26

88.57

3

Lea Glaencross

Carlisle

07:30

87.78

4

Charlotte  Stainer

Kendal

07:42

85.50

5

Isabella Armstrong

Barrow

07:48

84.40

6

Lilly Broadfoot

Barrow

08:17

79.48

7

Sophia Sugden

Carlisle

08:50

74.53

8

Rosa Henderson

Penrith

11:24

57.57

Boys

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Coniston Time

Points awarded

1

Jackson Jardine

Copeland

06:21

100.00

2

Max Henderson

Cockermouth

06:22

99.74

3

Luke Makin

Copeland

07:10

88.60

4

Charlie Hall

Penrith

10:31

60.38

5

Zach Flitton

Workington

13:33

46.86

14 - 15 Years Age Group - 1 Mile

Girls

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Coniston Time

Points awarded

1

Iona Robinson

Cockermouth

26:28

100.00

2

Maisie Enright

Copeland

30:03

88.08

3

Penny Henderson

Penrith

40:13

65.81

                        Boys

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Coniston Time

Points awarded

1

Rhys Jackson

Cockermouth

22:47

100.00

2

Michael Conery

Copeland

24:11

94.21

3

Max Ainsworth

Kendal

27:33

82.70

4

Campbell Sutton

Copeland

29:38

76.88

16 + Years Age Group - 1 Mile

                         Girls/Ladies 

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Coniston Time

Points awarded

1

Rebecca Amor

Copeland

23:30

100.00

2

Shannon Parker

Ulverston

28:38

82.07

3

Helen Smith-Ward

Ulverston/Barrow

51:46

45.40

                         Boys/Men 

Race
position

Swimmer

Club

Coniston Time

Points awarded

1

Toby Patton

Copeland

26:27

100.00

2

James Amor

Copeland

27:14

97.12

3

Phil Hawkrigg

Copeland

28:01

94.41

Cumbria Open Water League Table 2021

Results after Round 3 - Ullswater, Derwentwater and Coniston

11 - 13 Years Age Group - 500m

League Position

Swimmer

Club

Ullswater

Points awarded

Derwent

Points awarded

Coniston

Points awarded

Points awarded for best two swims

Girls

1

Olivia O'Mahony

Cockermouth

DNS

0.00

07:32

100.00

06:35

100.00

200.00

2

Emma Duxbury

Kendal

07:49

100.00

08:17

90.95

DNS

0.00

190.95

3

Lea Glencross

Carlisle

08:13

95.13

08:20

90.40

07:30

87.78

185.53

4

Evie-Rose Sugden

Carlisle

08:04

96.90

08:31

88.45

07:26

88.57

185.47

5

Charlotte  Stainer

Kendal

08:11

95.52

08:53

84.80

07:42

85.50

181.02

6

Millie Webber

Ulverston

DNS

0.00

08:24

89.68

07:26

88.57

178.25

7

Isabella Armstrong

Barrow

DNS

0.00

08:55

84.49

07:48

84.40

168.89

8

Sophia Sugden

Carlisle

09:45

80.17

10:23

72.55

08:50

74.53

154.70

9

Lilly Broadfoot

Barrow

10:41

73.17

DNS

00:00

08:17

79.48

152.64

10

Ruby Duxbury

Kendal

10:41

73.17

10:37

70.96

DNS

0.00

144.12

11

Eleanor King

Kendal

11:14

69.58

10:55

69.01

DNS

0.00

138.59

Boys

1

Jackson Jardine

Copeland

07:05

100.00

07:20

100.00

06:21

100.00

200.000

2

Max Henderson

Cockermouth

07:11

98.61

07:52

93.22

06:22

99.74

198.348

3

Luke Makin

Copeland

08:14

86.03

DNS

0.00

07:10

88.60

174.637

4

Charlie Hall

Penrith

11:30

61.59

12:26

58.98

10:31

60.38

121.975

5

Zach Flitton

Workington

DNS

DNS

16:50

43.56

13:33

46.86

90.428

14 - 15 Years Age Group - 1 Mile

League Position

Swimmer

Club

Ullswater

Points awarded

Derwent

Points awarded

Coniston

Points awarded

Points awarded for best two swims

Girls

1

Iona Robinson

Cockermouth

DNS

0.00

22:44

100.00

26:28

100.00

200.00

2

Maisie Enright

Copeland

DNS

0.00

27:07

83.84

30:03

88.08

171.91

3

Penny Henderson

Penrith

32:58

100.00

33:48

67.26

40:13

65.81

167.26

Boys

1

Rhys Jackson

Cockermouth

DNS

0.00

20:28

100.00

22:47

100.00

200.00

2

Michael Conery

Copeland

26:00

100.00

21:54

93.46

24:11

94.21

194.21

3

Nathan Caine

Ulverston

25:24

88.32

24:32

83.42

DNS

0.00

171.74

4

Max Ainsworth

Kendal

26:30

84.65

24:52

82.31

27:33

82.70

167.35

5

Campbell Sutton

Copeland

29:46

75.36

26:36

76.94

29:38

76.88

153.83

 

16 + Years Age Group - 1 Mile

League Position

Swimmer

Club

Ullswater

Points awarded

Derwent

Points awarded

Coniston

Points awarded

Points awarded for best two swims

Girls / Ladies

1

Rebecca Amor

Copeland

22:23

100.00

21:44

100.00

23:30

100.00

200.00

2

Megan Sibbald

Workington

25:49

86.70

24:56

87.17

DNS

0.00

173.87

3

Shannon Parker

Ulverston

25:59

86.14

25:02

86.82

28:38

82.07

172.96

4

Helen Smith-Ward

Ulverston/Barrow

55:43

40.17

51:41

42.05

51:46

45.40

87.45

Boys / Men

1

Phil Hawkrigg

Copeland

24:19

100.00

23:04

100.00

28:01

94.41

200.00

2

Toby Patton

Copeland

25:57

93.71

24:57

93.77

26:27

100.00

193.77

3

James Amor

Copeland

26:44

90.96

DNS

0.00

27:14

97.12

188.08



 

 
  Site Map